Our Leaders & Venues

State Office Bearers from Ernakulam District

The following leaders from Ernakulam (Dist) were represented as State Office Bearers.

  • Sri. M. L. Joseph – President during – 1978-1982.
  • Sri. K. M. Mathai – Secretary -1991- 1992
  • Sri. A.G. George Stanly – Vice President – 1997-2001.
  • Sri. M.K. Devadas – Secretary- 2001-2003.
  • Sri. M.K. Devadas – Treasurer- 2007-2009.
  • Sri. N. RajeevKumar –  Secretary -2003-2007.
  • Sri. V.M. Sreenivasan – Secretary -2009-2011.
  • Sri. Regi Mathew – Vice President  2011 -2013
  • Sri. Reji Mathew – General Secretary 2013-2015
  • Sri. Rajendran K – General Secretary 2015-2017
  • Sri. Reji Mathew – President 2017 – Till Date
  • Sri. Varghese EJ – General Secretary 2017 – Till Date

Venues of State Conferences held so far and Leaders

Year Venu President General Secretary Treasurer
1978 Kottayam Indrapastham M L. Joseph K. V. Sebastian Joseph Gregory
1980 Govt. Girls H S Ernakulam M L. Joseph K V. Sebastian Abdul Majeed
1981 GHS Alapuzha M L. Joseph Joseph Gregory Abdul Majeed
1982 St: Joseph, Kollam G. Gopala Krishnan Nair Joseph Gregory N. Sadasivan Pillai
1984 YMCA Kottayam G. Gopala Krishnan Nair Joseph Gregory Abdul Majeed
1986 Bank Employees Hall TVM G. Gopala Krishnan Nair  Joseph Gregory K.Reghu Nathkumar
1989 Mahathma Mandir Kannur P.B.Viswesara Panickar P. Sivaraman Nair H Sulaiman Kunju
1991 HeyDay Pathanamthitta P.B.Viswesara Panickar P. Sivaraman Nair H Sulaiman Kunju
1993 Nalanda Kozhikkode P.B.Viswesara Panickar P. Sivaraman Nair H Sulaiman Kunju
1995 Kausthubham Trissur Joseph Gregory P. Sivaraman Nair N. Habeeb
1997 VEMHS Palakkad P. Sivaraman Nair P Rajappan M. Thajudeen
1999 Town Hall Kollam P. Sivaraman Nair M. Thajudeen P N.S. Naamboothiri.
2001 Rajadhani Thiruvananthapuram P Rajappan P C  Sunnykutty K Unnikrishnan
2003 Rainban Alapuuzha M. Thajudeen P C  Sunnykutty P V Lawrence
2005 Kottayam Indrapastham S .Madhu Biju Koshy V. N .Sundaram
2007 Fine Arts Hall, Ernakulam P C  Sunnykutty K. Pradeepkumar M.K. Devadas
2009 Fort Vihar, Kasragod P C  Sunnykutty K. Pradeepkumar V. Manoharan
2011 EAP Hall Thodupuzha, Idukki P C  Sunnykutty R.M.Muhammed Hussain N V. Balachandran
2013 Palakkad, Town Hall RM Muhammad Hussair Regi Mathew T S Jyothish
2015 Kozhikkode, Pottakkad Cultural Centre RM Muhammad Hussair Rajendran K Vipeesh V

 

2017 Malappuram, Tirur Regi Mathew Varghese EJ Rajeev R